Below are the Sportstron results for Romania Liga I 2010/11 (correct tips in bold.) to return to the main Sportstron page.
Teams |
Round/Venue |
Tip |
Score |
Margin |
Sportul Studentesc Bucharest 0 Lost To Otelul Galati 1
|
Round 1 |
Sportul Studentesc Bucharest |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Pandurii 0 Drew With Unirea Urziceni 0
|
Round 1 |
Unirea Urziceni |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Rapid Bucharest 2 Defeated Vaslui 0
|
Round 1 |
Rapid Bucharest
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Uni Craiova 0 Drew With Cluj 0
|
Round 1 |
Uni Craiova |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Politehnica Timisoara 2 Drew With Gloria Bistrita 2
|
Round 1 |
Politehnica Timisoara |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Universitatea Cluj 1 Lost To Steaua Bucharest 2
|
Round 1 |
Steaua Bucharest
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Astra Ploiesti 1 Lost To Dinamo Bucharest 2
|
Round 1 |
Dinamo Bucharest
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
FCM Targu Mures 0 Lost To FC Brasov 1
|
Round 1 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Victoria Branesti 2 Lost To Gaz Metan Medias 3
|
Round 1 |
Victoria Branesti |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Otelul Galati 2 Defeated Pandurii 0
|
Round 2 |
Pandurii |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Vaslui 1 Drew With FCM Targu Mures 1
|
Round 2 |
Vaslui |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Gloria Bistrita 1 Drew With Astra Ploiesti 1
|
Round 2 |
Gloria Bistrita |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Otelul Galati x vs International Curtea de Arges x Note: Match was postponed |
Round 2 |
Otelul Galati |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Steaua Bucharest 2 Defeated Uni Craiova 1
|
Round 2 |
Steaua Bucharest
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Unirea Urziceni 0 Drew With Rapid Bucharest 0
|
Round 2 |
Rapid Bucharest |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Gaz Metan Medias 2 Drew With Politehnica Timisoara 2
|
Round 2 |
Gaz Metan Medias |
2 - 1 |
1 |
FC Brasov 3 Defeated Universitatea Cluj 1
|
Round 2 |
FC Brasov
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Dinamo Bucharest 5 Defeated Sportul Studentesc Bucharest 3
|
Round 2 |
Dinamo Bucharest
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Cluj 2 Defeated Victoria Branesti 0
|
Round 2 |
Cluj
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Universitatea Cluj 1 Drew With Vaslui 1
|
Round 3 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Rapid Bucharest 0 Drew With Otelul Galati 0
|
Round 3 |
Rapid Bucharest |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Victoria Branesti 1 Defeated Uni Craiova 0
|
Round 3 |
Victoria Branesti
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
FCM Targu Mures 1 Defeated Unirea Urziceni 0
|
Round 3 |
Unirea Urziceni |
1 - 2 |
1 |
International Curtea de Arges x vs Dinamo Bucharest x Note: Match was postponed |
Round 3 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
FC Brasov 1 Drew With Steaua Bucharest 1
|
Round 3 |
Steaua Bucharest |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Astra Ploiesti 0 Lost To Gaz Metan Medias 2
|
Round 3 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Politehnica Timisoara 3 Defeated Cluj 2
|
Round 3 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Pandurii 2 Drew With Dinamo Bucharest 2
|
Round 3 |
Dinamo Bucharest |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Sportul Studentesc Bucharest 4 Defeated Gloria Bistrita 2
|
Round 3 |
Sportul Studentesc Bucharest
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Cluj 2 Drew With Astra Ploiesti 2
|
Round 4 |
Cluj |
2 - 0 |
2 |
Gloria Bistrita 3 Defeated Pandurii 0
|
Round 4 |
Gloria Bistrita
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Unirea Urziceni 0 Lost To Universitatea Cluj 1
|
Round 4 |
Unirea Urziceni |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Vaslui 2 Defeated FC Brasov 1
|
Round 4 |
Vaslui
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Gaz Metan Medias 3 Defeated Sportul Studentesc Bucharest 0
|
Round 4 |
Gaz Metan Medias
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Dinamo Bucharest 3 Defeated Rapid Bucharest 2
|
Round 4 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Uni Craiova 1 Drew With Politehnica Timisoara 1
|
Round 4 |
Politehnica Timisoara |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Otelul Galati 1 Defeated FCM Targu Mures 0
|
Round 4 |
Otelul Galati
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Steaua Bucharest 2 Defeated Victoria Branesti 1
|
Round 4 |
Steaua Bucharest
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Sportul Studentesc Bucharest 3 Defeated Cluj 0
|
Round 5 |
Cluj |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Rapid Bucharest 2 Defeated Gloria Bistrita 0
|
Round 5 |
Rapid Bucharest
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
FCM Targu Mures 2 Lost To Dinamo Bucharest 6
|
Round 5 |
Dinamo Bucharest
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Astra Ploiesti 2 Drew With Uni Craiova 2
|
Round 5 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Pandurii 0 Drew With Gaz Metan Medias 0
|
Round 5 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Universitatea Cluj 2 Defeated Otelul Galati 1
|
Round 5 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Vaslui 0 Lost To Steaua Bucharest 3
|
Round 5 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Politehnica Timisoara 2 Defeated Victoria Branesti 1
|
Round 5 |
Politehnica Timisoara
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
FC Brasov 1 Drew With Unirea Urziceni 1
|
Round 5 |
FC Brasov |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Gaz Metan Medias 0 Lost To Rapid Bucharest 1
|
Round 6 |
Gaz Metan Medias |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Dinamo Bucharest 3 Lost To Universitatea Cluj 4
|
Round 6 |
Dinamo Bucharest |
2 - 0 |
1 |
Uni Craiova 1 Defeated Sportul Studentesc Bucharest 0
|
Round 6 |
Uni Craiova
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Cluj 2 Defeated Pandurii 1
|
Round 6 |
Cluj
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Otelul Galati 1 Defeated FC Brasov 0
|
Round 6 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Steaua Bucharest 1 Drew With Politehnica Timisoara 1
|
Round 6 |
Steaua Bucharest |
1 - 0 |
1 |
Unirea Urziceni 2 Defeated Vaslui 1
|
Round 6 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Gloria Bistrita 3 Defeated FCM Targu Mures 1
|
Round 6 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Victoria Branesti 1 Drew With Astra Ploiesti 1
|
Round 6 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Universitatea Cluj 2 Defeated Gloria Bistrita 1
|
Round 7 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Rapid Bucharest 2 Defeated Cluj 0
|
Round 7 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Sportul Studentesc Bucharest 2 Drew With Victoria Branesti 2
|
Round 7 |
Sportul Studentesc Bucharest |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Unirea Urziceni 1 Defeated Steaua Bucharest 0
|
Round 7 |
Draw |
1 - 2 |
1 |
FCM Targu Mures 1 Defeated Gaz Metan Medias 0
|
Round 7 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Astra Ploiesti 1 Drew With Politehnica Timisoara 1
|
Round 7 |
Politehnica Timisoara |
1 - 2 |
1 |
FC Brasov 2 Drew With Dinamo Bucharest 2
|
Round 7 |
Dinamo Bucharest |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Vaslui 4 Defeated Otelul Galati 0
|
Round 7 |
Vaslui
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Pandurii 3 Defeated Uni Craiova 1
|
Round 7 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Gaz Metan Medias 3 Defeated Universitatea Cluj 1
|
Round 8 |
Gaz Metan Medias
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Victoria Branesti 2 Defeated Pandurii 0
|
Round 8 |
Victoria Branesti
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Uni Craiova 1 Drew With Rapid Bucharest 1
|
Round 8 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Otelul Galati 4 Defeated Unirea Urziceni 1
|
Round 8 |
Otelul Galati
|
1 - 0 |
1 |
Politehnica Timisoara 2 Defeated Sportul Studentesc Bucharest 1
|
Round 8 |
Politehnica Timisoara
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Cluj 1 Lost To FCM Targu Mures 2
|
Round 8 |
Cluj |
2 - 0 |
2 |
Dinamo Bucharest 1 Lost To Vaslui 2
|
Round 8 |
Dinamo Bucharest |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Gloria Bistrita 0 Drew With FC Brasov 0
|
Round 8 |
Gloria Bistrita |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Steaua Bucharest 1 Drew With Astra Ploiesti 1
|
Round 8 |
Steaua Bucharest |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Universitatea Cluj 1 Drew With Cluj 1
|
Round 9 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Vaslui 1 Defeated Gloria Bistrita 0
|
Round 9 |
Vaslui
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Sportul Studentesc Bucharest 0 Lost To Astra Ploiesti 1
|
Round 9 |
Sportul Studentesc Bucharest |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Otelul Galati 1 Defeated Steaua Bucharest 0
|
Round 9 |
Steaua Bucharest |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Pandurii 0 Lost To Politehnica Timisoara 1
|
Round 9 |
Politehnica Timisoara
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Rapid Bucharest 7 Defeated Victoria Branesti 1
|
Round 9 |
Rapid Bucharest
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
FCM Targu Mures 1 Lost To Uni Craiova 4
|
Round 9 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
FC Brasov 0 Drew With Gaz Metan Medias 0
|
Round 9 |
FC Brasov |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Unirea Urziceni 1 Defeated Dinamo Bucharest 0
|
Round 9 |
Dinamo Bucharest |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Astra Ploiesti 2 Defeated Pandurii 0
|
Round 10 |
Astra Ploiesti
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Uni Craiova 3 Defeated Universitatea Cluj 0
|
Round 10 |
Uni Craiova
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Dinamo Bucharest 1 Lost To Otelul Galati 2
|
Round 10 |
Dinamo Bucharest |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Gloria Bistrita 0 Drew With Unirea Urziceni 0
|
Round 10 |
Gloria Bistrita |
1 - 0 |
1 |
Politehnica Timisoara 2 Defeated Rapid Bucharest 1
|
Round 10 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Gaz Metan Medias 0 Drew With Vaslui 0
|
Round 10 |
Gaz Metan Medias |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Cluj 4 Defeated FC Brasov 0
|
Round 10 |
Cluj
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Steaua Bucharest 4 Defeated Sportul Studentesc Bucharest 2
|
Round 10 |
Steaua Bucharest
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Victoria Branesti 0 Drew With FCM Targu Mures 0
|
Round 10 |
Victoria Branesti |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Unirea Urziceni 0 Lost To Gaz Metan Medias 1
|
Round 11 |
Unirea Urziceni |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Rapid Bucharest 3 Defeated Astra Ploiesti 0
|
Round 11 |
Rapid Bucharest
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Vaslui 5 Defeated Cluj 3
|
Round 11 |
Vaslui
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
FCM Targu Mures 2 Lost To Politehnica Timisoara 3
|
Round 11 |
Politehnica Timisoara
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Pandurii 1 Defeated Sportul Studentesc Bucharest 0
|
Round 11 |
Pandurii
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Otelul Galati 2 Defeated Gloria Bistrita 1
|
Round 11 |
Otelul Galati
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Dinamo Bucharest 2 Defeated Steaua Bucharest 1
|
Round 11 |
Dinamo Bucharest
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Universitatea Cluj 2 Lost To Victoria Branesti 3
|
Round 11 |
Universitatea Cluj |
2 - 1 |
1 |
FC Brasov 0 Lost To Uni Craiova 3
|
Round 11 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Victoria Branesti 1 Drew With FC Brasov 1
|
Round 12 |
Victoria Branesti |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Politehnica Timisoara 2 Drew With Universitatea Cluj 2
|
Round 12 |
Politehnica Timisoara |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Gloria Bistrita 0 Lost To Dinamo Bucharest 2
|
Round 12 |
Gloria Bistrita |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Gaz Metan Medias 0 Lost To Otelul Galati 2
|
Round 12 |
Gaz Metan Medias |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Astra Ploiesti 0 Drew With FCM Targu Mures 0
|
Round 12 |
Draw
|
2 - 1 |
0 |
Uni Craiova 0 Lost To Vaslui 1
|
Round 12 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Sportul Studentesc Bucharest 0 Lost To Rapid Bucharest 2
|
Round 12 |
Rapid Bucharest
|
2 - 3 |
1 |
Cluj 3 Defeated Unirea Urziceni 0
|
Round 12 |
Cluj
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Steaua Bucharest 2 Defeated Pandurii 0
|
Round 12 |
Steaua Bucharest
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Vaslui 1 Defeated Victoria Branesti 0
|
Round 13 |
Vaslui
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Dinamo Bucharest 3 Defeated Gaz Metan Medias 2
|
Round 13 |
Dinamo Bucharest
|
3 - 1 |
2 |
Otelul Galati 1 Drew With Cluj 1
|
Round 13 |
Otelul Galati |
2 - 1 |
1 |
FCM Targu Mures 4 Defeated Sportul Studentesc Bucharest 1
|
Round 13 |
FCM Targu Mures
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Gloria Bistrita 1 Defeated Steaua Bucharest 0
|
Round 13 |
Steaua Bucharest |
1 - 2 |
1 |
FC Brasov 0 Drew With Politehnica Timisoara 0
|
Round 13 |
Politehnica Timisoara |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Universitatea Cluj 1 Defeated Astra Ploiesti 0
|
Round 13 |
Universitatea Cluj
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Unirea Urziceni 1 Lost To Uni Craiova 2
|
Round 13 |
Unirea Urziceni |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Rapid Bucharest 1 Drew With Pandurii 1
|
Round 13 |
Rapid Bucharest |
3 - 1 |
2 |
Gaz Metan Medias 2 Defeated Gloria Bistrita 1
|
Round 14 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Uni Craiova 0 Lost To Otelul Galati 1
|
Round 14 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Pandurii 4 Defeated FCM Targu Mures 1
|
Round 14 |
Pandurii
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Astra Ploiesti 3 Defeated FC Brasov 0
|
Round 14 |
Astra Ploiesti
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Politehnica Timisoara 2 Defeated Vaslui 1
|
Round 14 |
Politehnica Timisoara
|
1 - 0 |
1 |
Sportul Studentesc Bucharest 2 Defeated Universitatea Cluj 0
|
Round 14 |
Sportul Studentesc Bucharest
|
1 - 0 |
1 |
Cluj 1 Defeated Dinamo Bucharest 0
|
Round 14 |
Cluj
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Victoria Branesti 4 Defeated Unirea Urziceni 1
|
Round 14 |
Victoria Branesti
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Rapid Bucharest 0 Drew With Steaua Bucharest 0
|
Round 14 |
Rapid Bucharest |
2 - 0 |
2 |
Otelul Galati 1 Drew With Victoria Branesti 1
|
Round 15 |
Otelul Galati |
2 - 0 |
1 |
Vaslui 0 Drew With Astra Ploiesti 0
|
Round 15 |
Vaslui |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Universitatea Cluj 1 Drew With Pandurii 1
|
Round 15 |
Universitatea Cluj |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Unirea Urziceni 1 Drew With Politehnica Timisoara 1
|
Round 15 |
Unirea Urziceni |
2 - 1 |
1 |
FC Brasov 2 Defeated Sportul Studentesc Bucharest 0
|
Round 15 |
FC Brasov
|
3 - 2 |
1 |
FCM Targu Mures 1 Defeated Rapid Bucharest 0
|
Round 15 |
FCM Targu Mures
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Steaua Bucharest 0 Lost To Gaz Metan Medias 1
|
Round 15 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
0 |
Dinamo Bucharest 2 Drew With Uni Craiova 2
|
Round 15 |
Dinamo Bucharest |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Gloria Bistrita 0 Lost To Cluj 3
|
Round 15 |
Gloria Bistrita |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Pandurii 2 Defeated FC Brasov 1
|
Round 16 |
Pandurii
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Cluj 1 Drew With Gaz Metan Medias 1
|
Round 16 |
Cluj |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Rapid Bucharest 3 Defeated Universitatea Cluj 0
|
Round 16 |
Rapid Bucharest
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
FCM Targu Mures 0 Lost To Steaua Bucharest 1
|
Round 16 |
Steaua Bucharest
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Uni Craiova 1 Lost To Gloria Bistrita 2
|
Round 16 |
Uni Craiova |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Sportul Studentesc Bucharest 0 Lost To Vaslui 1
|
Round 16 |
Sportul Studentesc Bucharest |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Politehnica Timisoara 2 Defeated Otelul Galati 0
|
Round 16 |
Politehnica Timisoara
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Astra Ploiesti 1 Defeated Unirea Urziceni 0
|
Round 16 |
Astra Ploiesti
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Victoria Branesti 2 Lost To Dinamo Bucharest 4
|
Round 16 |
Dinamo Bucharest
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Unirea Urziceni 2 Defeated Sportul Studentesc Bucharest 1
|
Round 17 |
Unirea Urziceni
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Vaslui 3 Defeated Pandurii 1
|
Round 17 |
Vaslui
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Otelul Galati 2 Defeated Astra Ploiesti 1
|
Round 17 |
Otelul Galati
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
FC Brasov 2 Defeated Rapid Bucharest 0
|
Round 17 |
Rapid Bucharest |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Dinamo Bucharest 0 Drew With Politehnica Timisoara 0
|
Round 17 |
Draw
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Universitatea Cluj 1 Drew With FCM Targu Mures 1
|
Round 17 |
Universitatea Cluj |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Steaua Bucharest 2 Drew With Cluj 2
|
Round 17 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Gloria Bistrita 1 Defeated Victoria Branesti 0
|
Round 17 |
Gloria Bistrita
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Gaz Metan Medias 1 Defeated Uni Craiova 0
|
Round 17 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Gaz Metan Medias 2 Drew With Victoria Branesti 2
|
Round 18 |
Gaz Metan Medias |
2 - 1 |
1 |
FC Brasov 1 Drew With FCM Targu Mures 1
|
Round 18 |
FC Brasov |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Cluj 2 Defeated Uni Craiova 1
|
Round 18 |
Cluj
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Gloria Bistrita 3 Drew With Politehnica Timisoara 3
|
Round 18 |
Politehnica Timisoara |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Dinamo Bucharest 2 Drew With Astra Ploiesti 2
|
Round 18 |
Dinamo Bucharest |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Otelul Galati 1 Defeated Sportul Studentesc Bucharest 0
|
Round 18 |
Otelul Galati
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Vaslui 1 Drew With Rapid Bucharest 1
|
Round 18 |
Vaslui |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Unirea Urziceni 1 Drew With Pandurii 1
|
Round 18 |
Unirea Urziceni |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Steaua Bucharest 3 Defeated Universitatea Cluj 0
|
Round 18 |
Steaua Bucharest
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
International Curtea de Arges x vs Otelul Galati x Note: Match was postponed |
Round 19 |
International Curtea de Arges |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Dinamo Bucharest x vs International Curtea de Arges x Note: Match was postponed |
Round 20 |
Dinamo Bucharest |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Pandurii x vs Otelul Galati x Note: Match was postponed |
Round 21 |
Otelul Galati |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Pandurii x Drew With Otelul Galati x Note: Match was postponed |
Round 20 |
Otelul Galati |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Rapid Bucharest 1 Defeated Unirea Urziceni 0
|
Round 19 |
Rapid Bucharest
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Sportul Studentesc Bucharest 0 Lost To Dinamo Bucharest 1
|
Round 19 |
Dinamo Bucharest
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
International Curtea de Arges x vs Gloria Bistrita x Note: Match was postponed |
Round 21 |
International Curtea de Arges |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Politehnica Timisoara 3 Defeated Gaz Metan Medias 1
|
Round 19 |
Politehnica Timisoara
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Universitatea Cluj 1 Drew With FC Brasov 1
|
Round 19 |
Universitatea Cluj |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Victoria Branesti 1 Drew With Cluj 1
|
Round 19 |
Cluj |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Uni Craiova 0 Lost To Steaua Bucharest 1
|
Round 19 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
FCM Targu Mures 0 Lost To Vaslui 2
|
Round 19 |
Vaslui
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Astra Ploiesti 1 Defeated Gloria Bistrita 0
|
Round 19 |
Astra Ploiesti
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Unirea Urziceni 0 Lost To FCM Targu Mures 1
|
Round 20 |
Unirea Urziceni |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Dinamo Bucharest 2 Drew With Pandurii 2
|
Round 20 |
Dinamo Bucharest |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Otelul Galati 1 Defeated Rapid Bucharest 0
|
Round 20 |
Rapid Bucharest |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Gaz Metan Medias x vs International Curtea de Arges x Note: Match was postponed |
Round 22 |
Gaz Metan Medias |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Gloria Bistrita 1 Defeated Sportul Studentesc Bucharest 0
|
Round 20 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Cluj 1 Lost To Politehnica Timisoara 2
|
Round 20 |
Cluj |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Gaz Metan Medias 0 Drew With Astra Ploiesti 0
|
Round 20 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Steaua Bucharest 0 Lost To FC Brasov 3
|
Round 20 |
Steaua Bucharest |
2 - 0 |
1 |
Uni Craiova 1 Drew With Victoria Branesti 1
|
Round 20 |
Uni Craiova |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Vaslui 2 Defeated Universitatea Cluj 0
|
Round 20 |
Vaslui
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Pandurii 0 Drew With Gloria Bistrita 0
|
Round 21 |
Pandurii |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Victoria Branesti 0 Lost To Steaua Bucharest 1
|
Round 21 |
Steaua Bucharest
|
1 - 3 |
2 |
Universitatea Cluj 4 Defeated Unirea Urziceni 2
|
Round 21 |
Universitatea Cluj
|
1 - 0 |
1 |
FCM Targu Mures 1 Defeated Otelul Galati 0
|
Round 21 |
FCM Targu Mures
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Rapid Bucharest 0 Drew With Dinamo Bucharest 0
|
Round 21 |
Dinamo Bucharest |
2 - 3 |
1 |
Sportul Studentesc Bucharest 0 Lost To Gaz Metan Medias 1
|
Round 21 |
Sportul Studentesc Bucharest |
1 - 3 |
1 |
Politehnica Timisoara 4 Defeated Uni Craiova 0
|
Round 21 |
Politehnica Timisoara
|
3 - 1 |
2 |
Astra Ploiesti 1 Drew With Cluj 1
|
Round 21 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
FC Brasov 1 Drew With Vaslui 1
|
Round 21 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Gaz Metan Medias 2 Defeated Pandurii 0
|
Round 22 |
Gaz Metan Medias
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Victoria Branesti 0 Lost To Politehnica Timisoara 2
|
Round 22 |
Politehnica Timisoara
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Gloria Bistrita 3 Defeated Rapid Bucharest 2
|
Round 22 |
Rapid Bucharest |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Otelul Galati 3 Defeated Universitatea Cluj 0
|
Round 22 |
Otelul Galati
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Steaua Bucharest 1 Drew With Vaslui 1
|
Round 22 |
Steaua Bucharest |
3 - 1 |
2 |
Cluj 2 Defeated Sportul Studentesc Bucharest 0
|
Round 22 |
Cluj
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Uni Craiova 1 Drew With Astra Ploiesti 1
|
Round 22 |
Uni Craiova |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Dinamo Bucharest 4 Defeated FCM Targu Mures 1
|
Round 22 |
Dinamo Bucharest
|
3 - 1 |
2 |
Unirea Urziceni 1 Drew With FC Brasov 1
|
Round 22 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Astra Ploiesti 2 Defeated Victoria Branesti 0
|
Round 23 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Vaslui 2 Defeated Unirea Urziceni 0
|
Round 23 |
Vaslui
|
3 - 1 |
2 |
FC Brasov 1 Defeated Otelul Galati 0
|
Round 23 |
Otelul Galati |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Universitatea Cluj 2 Defeated Dinamo Bucharest 1
|
Round 23 |
Dinamo Bucharest |
1 - 2 |
1 |
FCM Targu Mures 2 Defeated Gloria Bistrita 0
|
Round 23 |
FCM Targu Mures
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Sportul Studentesc Bucharest 3 Defeated Uni Craiova 0
|
Round 23 |
Uni Craiova |
1 - 2 |
1 |
International Curtea de Arges x vs Victoria Branesti x Note: Match was postponed |
Round 25 |
International Curtea de Arges |
3 - 1 |
2 |
Politehnica Timisoara 0 Drew With Steaua Bucharest 0
|
Round 23 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Pandurii 2 Defeated Cluj 1
|
Round 23 |
Pandurii
|
1 - 0 |
1 |
Rapid Bucharest 2 Defeated Gaz Metan Medias 1
|
Round 23 |
Rapid Bucharest
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Victoria Branesti 1 Drew With Sportul Studentesc Bucharest 1
|
Round 24 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Gloria Bistrita 2 Lost To Universitatea Cluj 4
|
Round 24 |
Gloria Bistrita |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Steaua Bucharest 5 Defeated Unirea Urziceni 0
|
Round 24 |
Steaua Bucharest
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Gaz Metan Medias 0 Drew With FCM Targu Mures 0
|
Round 24 |
FCM Targu Mures |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Politehnica Timisoara 2 Drew With Astra Ploiesti 2
|
Round 24 |
Politehnica Timisoara |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Otelul Galati 0 Drew With Vaslui 0
|
Round 24 |
Vaslui |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Politehnica Timisoara x vs International Curtea de Arges x Note: Match was postponed |
Round 26 |
Politehnica Timisoara |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Dinamo Bucharest 2 Defeated FC Brasov 1
|
Round 24 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Uni Craiova 0 Lost To Pandurii 2
|
Round 26 |
Uni Craiova |
2 - 1 |
0 |
Cluj 0 Lost To Rapid Bucharest 1
|
Round 24 |
Cluj |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Unirea Urziceni 0 Lost To Otelul Galati 3
|
Round 25 |
Otelul Galati
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Vaslui 2 Defeated Dinamo Bucharest 0
|
Round 25 |
Vaslui
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
International Curtea de Arges x vs Astra Ploiesti x Note: Match was postponed |
Round 27 |
International Curtea de Arges |
2 - 0 |
2 |
FC Brasov 0 Lost To Gloria Bistrita 1
|
Round 25 |
FC Brasov |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Universitatea Cluj 2 Drew With Gaz Metan Medias 2
|
Round 25 |
Universitatea Cluj |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Pandurii 4 Defeated Victoria Branesti 2
|
Round 25 |
Pandurii
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Sportul Studentesc Bucharest 2 Lost To Politehnica Timisoara 3
|
Round 25 |
Sportul Studentesc Bucharest |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Astra Ploiesti 1 Defeated Steaua Bucharest 0
|
Round 25 |
Steaua Bucharest |
2 - 1 |
1 |
FCM Targu Mures 0 Drew With Cluj 0
|
Round 25 |
FCM Targu Mures |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Rapid Bucharest 0 Drew With Uni Craiova 0
|
Round 25 |
Draw
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Dinamo Bucharest 3 Defeated Unirea Urziceni 1
|
Round 26 |
Dinamo Bucharest
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Gloria Bistrita 1 Drew With Vaslui 1
|
Round 26 |
Gloria Bistrita |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Astra Ploiesti 1 Defeated Sportul Studentesc Bucharest 0
|
Round 26 |
Draw |
2 - 2 |
0 |
Gaz Metan Medias 0 Drew With FC Brasov 0
|
Round 26 |
Gaz Metan Medias |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Politehnica Timisoara 2 Drew With Pandurii 2
|
Round 26 |
Politehnica Timisoara |
2 - 1 |
0 |
Steaua Bucharest 1 Defeated Otelul Galati 0
|
Round 26 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Uni Craiova 2 Defeated FCM Targu Mures 1
|
Round 26 |
FCM Targu Mures |
2 - 3 |
1 |
Victoria Branesti 0 Drew With Rapid Bucharest 0
|
Round 26 |
Victoria Branesti |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Cluj 1 Drew With Universitatea Cluj 1
|
Round 26 |
Cluj |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Unirea Urziceni 2 Defeated Gloria Bistrita 1
|
Round 27 |
Unirea Urziceni
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Otelul Galati 3 Drew With Dinamo Bucharest 3
|
Round 27 |
Otelul Galati |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Pandurii 1 Defeated Astra Ploiesti 0
|
Round 27 |
Pandurii
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Sportul Studentesc Bucharest 1 Lost To Steaua Bucharest 2
|
Round 27 |
Sportul Studentesc Bucharest |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Sportul Studentesc Bucharest x vs International Curtea de Arges x Note: Match was postponed |
Round 28 |
Sportul Studentesc Bucharest |
2 - 1 |
1 |
FCM Targu Mures 4 Defeated Victoria Branesti 0
|
Round 27 |
FCM Targu Mures
|
1 - 0 |
1 |
FC Brasov 2 Drew With Cluj 2
|
Round 27 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Rapid Bucharest 3 Defeated Politehnica Timisoara 2
|
Round 27 |
Draw |
2 - 2 |
0 |
Universitatea Cluj 3 Defeated Uni Craiova 0
|
Round 27 |
Universitatea Cluj
|
1 - 0 |
1 |
Vaslui 3 Defeated Gaz Metan Medias 0
|
Round 27 |
Vaslui
|
1 - 0 |
1 |
Astra Ploiesti 0 Drew With Rapid Bucharest 0
|
Round 28 |
Rapid Bucharest |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Victoria Branesti 0 Lost To Universitatea Cluj 2
|
Round 28 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Cluj 1 Defeated Vaslui 0
|
Round 28 |
Cluj
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Politehnica Timisoara 0 Drew With FCM Targu Mures 0
|
Round 28 |
Politehnica Timisoara |
2 - 1 |
1 |
International Curtea de Arges x vs Steaua Bucharest x Note: Match was postponed |
Round 29 |
International Curtea de Arges |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Gloria Bistrita 0 Drew With Otelul Galati 0
|
Round 28 |
Gloria Bistrita |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Gaz Metan Medias 2 Defeated Unirea Urziceni 0
|
Round 28 |
Gaz Metan Medias
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Uni Craiova 1 Lost To FC Brasov 2
|
Round 28 |
Uni Craiova |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Steaua Bucharest 0 Lost To Dinamo Bucharest 1
|
Round 28 |
Steaua Bucharest |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Rapid Bucharest 0 Lost To Sportul Studentesc Bucharest 1
|
Round 29 |
Rapid Bucharest |
1 - 0 |
2 |
FCM Targu Mures 1 Defeated Astra Ploiesti 0
|
Round 29 |
FCM Targu Mures
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Unirea Urziceni 1 Lost To Cluj 3
|
Round 29 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
FC Brasov 1 Defeated Victoria Branesti 0
|
Round 29 |
FC Brasov
|
1 - 0 |
2 |
Vaslui 2 Defeated Uni Craiova 1
|
Round 29 |
Draw |
1 - 0 |
1 |
Universitatea Cluj 1 Lost To Politehnica Timisoara 2
|
Round 29 |
Universitatea Cluj |
1 - 0 |
1 |
Dinamo Bucharest 3 Defeated Gloria Bistrita 0
|
Round 29 |
Dinamo Bucharest
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Otelul Galati 2 Drew With Gaz Metan Medias 2
|
Round 29 |
Otelul Galati |
2 - 0 |
2 |
Pandurii 1 Drew With Steaua Bucharest 1
|
Round 29 |
Draw
|
1 - 2 |
0 |
Sportul Studentesc Bucharest 1 Lost To FCM Targu Mures 2
|
Round 30 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Victoria Branesti 1 Lost To Vaslui 3
|
Round 30 |
Victoria Branesti |
2 - 0 |
2 |
Politehnica Timisoara 2 Defeated FC Brasov 0
|
Round 30 |
Draw |
2 - 2 |
0 |
Uni Craiova 3 Defeated Unirea Urziceni 0
|
Round 30 |
Draw |
2 - 2 |
1 |
Astra Ploiesti 1 Lost To Universitatea Cluj 2
|
Round 30 |
Astra Ploiesti |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Pandurii 0 Lost To Rapid Bucharest 1
|
Round 30 |
Rapid Bucharest
|
1 - 2 |
0 |
Steaua Bucharest 3 Defeated Gloria Bistrita 1
|
Round 30 |
Steaua Bucharest
|
0 - 0 |
1 |
Gaz Metan Medias 2 Defeated Dinamo Bucharest 1
|
Round 30 |
Gaz Metan Medias
|
2 - 3 |
1 |
Cluj 0 Lost To Otelul Galati 1
|
Round 30 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Unirea Urziceni 2 Defeated Victoria Branesti 1
|
Round 31 |
Draw |
2 - 2 |
0 |
FCM Targu Mures 1 Defeated Pandurii 0
|
Round 31 |
FCM Targu Mures
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
FCM Targu Mures x vs International Curtea de Arges x Note: Match was postponed |
Round 31 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
1 |
FC Brasov 0 Lost To Astra Ploiesti 3
|
Round 31 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Steaua Bucharest 0 Lost To Rapid Bucharest 1
|
Round 31 |
Steaua Bucharest |
2 - 3 |
1 |
Gloria Bistrita 0 Drew With Gaz Metan Medias 0
|
Round 31 |
Gloria Bistrita |
2 - 3 |
1 |
Universitatea Cluj 2 Defeated Sportul Studentesc Bucharest 0
|
Round 31 |
Universitatea Cluj
|
2 - 3 |
1 |
Vaslui 1 Drew With Politehnica Timisoara 1
|
Round 31 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Otelul Galati 2 Defeated Uni Craiova 1
|
Round 31 |
Otelul Galati
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Dinamo Bucharest 1 Lost To Cluj 2
|
Round 31 |
Dinamo Bucharest |
2 - 1 |
2 |
International Curtea de Arges x vs Universitatea Cluj x Note: Match was postponed |
Round 32 |
International Curtea de Arges |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Rapid Bucharest 1 Drew With FCM Targu Mures 1
|
Round 32 |
Rapid Bucharest |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Sportul Studentesc Bucharest 1 Lost To FC Brasov 2
|
Round 32 |
Sportul Studentesc Bucharest |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Pandurii 2 Defeated Universitatea Cluj 0
|
Round 32 |
Pandurii
|
2 - 1 |
0 |
Gaz Metan Medias 0 Drew With Steaua Bucharest 0
|
Round 32 |
Steaua Bucharest |
2 - 3 |
1 |
Cluj 2 Drew With Gloria Bistrita 2
|
Round 32 |
Cluj |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Victoria Branesti 1 Lost To Otelul Galati 2
|
Round 32 |
Victoria Branesti |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Politehnica Timisoara 3 Defeated Unirea Urziceni 1
|
Round 32 |
Politehnica Timisoara
|
3 - 2 |
1 |
Uni Craiova 0 Lost To Dinamo Bucharest 2
|
Round 32 |
Dinamo Bucharest
|
2 - 3 |
1 |
Astra Ploiesti 1 Drew With Vaslui 1
|
Round 32 |
Astra Ploiesti |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Gaz Metan Medias 3 Defeated Cluj 2
|
Round 33 |
Gaz Metan Medias
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Gloria Bistrita 1 Drew With Uni Craiova 1
|
Round 33 |
Gloria Bistrita |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Steaua Bucharest 1 Defeated FCM Targu Mures 0
|
Round 33 |
Steaua Bucharest
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Dinamo Bucharest 3 Defeated Victoria Branesti 1
|
Round 33 |
Dinamo Bucharest
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
FCM Targu Mures 0 Lost To Universitatea Cluj 2
|
Round 34 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Cluj 1 Lost To Steaua Bucharest 3
|
Round 34 |
Cluj |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Astra Ploiesti 0 Lost To Otelul Galati 1
|
Round 34 |
Astra Ploiesti |
2 - 0 |
2 |
Politehnica Timisoara 4 Defeated Dinamo Bucharest 1
|
Round 34 |
Politehnica Timisoara
|
1 - 0 |
1 |
Rapid Bucharest 1 Defeated FC Brasov 0
|
Round 34 |
Rapid Bucharest
|
1 - 0 |
1 |
Sportul Studentesc Bucharest 5 Defeated Unirea Urziceni 1
|
Round 34 |
Sportul Studentesc Bucharest
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Uni Craiova 1 Lost To Gaz Metan Medias 2
|
Round 34 |
Uni Craiova |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Victoria Branesti 2 Defeated Gloria Bistrita 0
|
Round 34 |
Draw |
2 - 2 |
0 |
Pandurii 0 Lost To Vaslui 1
|
Round 34 |
Vaslui
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
International Curtea de Arges x vs Vaslui x Note: Match was postponed |
Round 34 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Over 18s Only. Please enjoy your Sports Betting responsibly. Never bet more than you can afford to lose, and do not chase a loss.